* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
LINGUIST List logo Eastern Michigan University Wayne State University *
* People & Organizations * Jobs * Calls & Conferences * Publications * Language Resources * Text & Computer Tools * Teaching & Learning * Mailing Lists * Search *
* *
LINGUIST List 21.2077

Mon May 03 2010

Confs: Portuguese, Translation/Portugal

Editor for this issue: Amy Brunett <brunettlinguistlist.org>


LINGUIST is pleased to announce the launch of an exciting new feature: Easy Abstracts! Easy Abs is a free abstract submission and review facility designed to help conference organizers and reviewers accept and process abstracts online. Just go to: http://www.linguistlist.org/confcustom, and begin your conference customization process today! With Easy Abstracts, submission and review will be as easy as 1-2-3!
Directory
        1.    Chrys Chrystello, XIV Coloquio da Lusofonia

Message 1: XIV Coloquio da Lusofonia
Date: 03-May-2010
From: Chrys Chrystello <drchryschrystellogmail.com>
Subject: XIV Coloquio da Lusofonia
E-mail this message to a friend

XIV Coloquio da Lusofonia

Date: 25-Sep-2010 - 02-Oct-2010
Location: Braganca, Portugal
Contact: Chrys Chrystello
Contact Email: lusofoniasapo.pt
Meeting URL: http://www.lusofonias.net/lusofonia%202010/index.htm

Linguistic Field(s): Translation

Subject Language(s): Portuguese (por)

Meeting Description:

This series of colloquia pursues the fight for immediate application of the new
Portuguese orthographic norms, and this year will discuss the Islamic Heritage
in Portugal, Jews and crypto Jews, African influences in Portugal, Insularity
and Literature, African Literature, Translation of Portuguese authors.

25 Setembro - 2 Outubro 2010

Dia 25 Setembro 2010 Sábado Braga Universidade Minho

11:00
Abertura do Curso Breve Açorianidades e Insularidades na Universidade do Minho,
Braga

13:00
Almoço

Dia 26 Setembro 2010
Domingo Livre

Dia 27 Setembro 2010 Bragança 2ª Fª

18:00
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes

18:30
Sessão de Abertura Hino Dos Colóquios
Presidente da Camara Municipal de Bragança, Patronos, Convidados, e Presidente
da Comissão Executiva Dos Colóquios

19:15
Sessão Paralela 1 Música Açoriana: Piano Ana Paula Andrade (Conservatório de
Ponta Delgada) e Alunos do Conservatório de Música de Bragança

20:00
Jantar

Dia 28 Setembro 2010 3ª Fª

9:30

10:00
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes
Sessão 1 Tema

Moderador:

Orador 1
Orador 2
Orador 3

10:45
Debate Seguido de Pausa 15 Minutos

11:15
Sessão 2 Tema

Moderador:

Orador 4
Orador 5
Orador 6
Orador 7

12:15
Debate Seguido de Pausa para Almoço

13:15
Pausa para Almoço

15:15
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes

15:30
Sessão 3 Tema Moderador:

Orador 8
Orador 9
Orador 10
Orador 11

16:30
Debate Seguido de pausa 15 Minutos
17.00 Sessão 4 Tema Moderador:
Orador 12
Orador 13
Orador 14

17:45
Debate e Pausa 15 Minutos

18:15
Sessão Paralela 2 Guitarra da Galiza: Isabel Rei (Conservatório de Santiago de
Compostela, Galiza)

19:30
Jantar

Dia 29 Setembro de 2010 4ª Fª

9:30

10:00
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes
Sessão Paralela 3: Seminário Nas Escolas

13:15

15:15
Pausa Para Almoço
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes

15:30
Sessão 5 Plenária - Mesa Academias/Acordo Ortográfico (20 Minutos Cada)
Moderador: Chrys Chrystello

Orador 15
Orador 16
Orador 17

16:30
Debate Seguido de Pausa 15 Minutos

17:15
Sessão 6 Tema

Moderador:
Orador 18
Orador 19
Orador 20

18:00
Debate Seguido de Pausa para Chá Da Gorreana 15 Minutos

18:30
Sessão Paralela 4 Teatro Cia Palavra/Ato/Naq: (A Confirmar)

19:30
Jantar

Dia 30 Setembro 2010 5ª Fª

8:30
Sessão Paralela 5 2º Passeio Lúdico Cultural. Castelo, Museu Militar e da
Máscara Na Cidadela, Rio de Onor (Só Oradores/Convidados)

13:15

15:15
Pausa Para Almoço
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes

15:30
Sessão 7 Plenária Literatura e Açorianidade
Moderador: (20 Minutos Cada)

Vídeo Homenagem Contra o Esquecimento 2010: 10

Orador 21
Orador 22
Orador 23 Vasco Pereira da Costa Escritor, Açores

16:45
Debate Seguido de Pausa 15 Minutos

17:15 Sessão 8
Orador 24
Orador 25
Orador 26

18:00
Debate Pausa 15 Minutos

18:30
Sessão Paralela 6 Poesia: (A Confirmar)

Dia 1 Outubro 2010 6ª Fª

9:00

12:30
Sessão Paralela 6 Visita Museu Etnografico Dr Belarmino Afonso, Museu de Arte
Contemporanea Graça Morais, Museu Abade Baçal

12:15
Pausa para Almoço

15:15
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes

15:30
Sessão 9 Tema Moderador:

Orador 27
Orador 28
Orador 29

16:15
Debate Seguido de Pausa 15 Minutos

16:45
Sessão 10
Moderador:

Orador 30
Orador 31
Orador 32

17:30
Debate
18:00
A Anunciar

Dia 2 Outubro 2010 Sábado

9:30

10:00
Secretariado: Acreditação de Participantes
Sessão 11 Tema
Moderador:

Orador 33
Orador 34
Orador 35
Orador 36

11:00
Debate Seguido de Pausa 15 Minutos

11:30
Sessão 12 Conclusões e Propostas
Moderador: Chrys Chrystello

12:00
Atribuição Do 4ºprémio Literario a Lusofonia

12:30
Encerramento Oficial Das Sessões
Read more issues|LINGUIST home page|Top of issue




Please report any bad links or misclassified data

LINGUIST Homepage | Read LINGUIST | Contact us

NSF Logo

While the LINGUIST List makes every effort to ensure the linguistic relevance of sites listed
on its pages, it cannot vouch for their contents.