LINGUIST List 6.70

Wed 18 Jan 1995

Confs: Conference MSU Moscow

Editor for this issue: <>


Directory

  1. Conference XXLING MSU, Conference Feb,1-4 MSU, Moscow

Message 1: Conference Feb,1-4 MSU, Moscow

Date: Wed, 18 Jan 95 16:05:20 +0Conference Feb,1-4 MSU, Moscow
From: Conference XXLING MSU <XXLINGlogos.msu.su>
Subject: Conference Feb,1-4 MSU, Moscow

 LOMONOSOV STATE UNIVERSITY OF MOSCOW
 PHILOLOGICAL FACULTY

 International conference
 "Linguistics by the End of the XXth Century:
 Achievments and Perspectives".
 February 1 - 4, 1995.

 BRIEF PROGRAM

 Arrival of the participants: January 31, 1995.
 Registration of the participants: January 31, 15 - 20
 February 1, 9 - 10

 Address: 119 899 Russia, Moscow, Vorobjovy Gory, MGU, 1-st
 Building of the Humanities.
 Location: metro station "Universitet".

 Time-limits: 30 minutes for plenary talks
 20 minutes for section talks
 10 minutes for reports

 February, 1
 (10.00 - 13.30)
 PLENARY MEETING, Chairs: A.E. Kibrik, T.A. Komova (Russia)
M.L.REMNYOVA (Russia), A.E.KIBRIK (Russia), P.SERIOT (France),
D.GEERAERTS (Belgium), D.GIL (Singapore), E.S.KUBRYAKOVA (Russia)
 (15.00 - 18.30)
 Section I - History of Linguistics, Chair: V.S. Vinogradov
G.P.MELNIKOV, L.MURZIN, V.RUDELEV, Z.GABUNIA, A.KARAVANOV,
N.BOKADOROVA, S.AUROUX
 Section II - General Problems, Chair: R.M. Frumkina
P.PARSHIN, D.PAILLARD, V.GAK, I.G.NOSENKO, LI GI YUN, D.CAVAR,
G.FANSELOW, C. DE GROOT, E.KLOBUKOV, V.M.PAVLOV
 Section V - Morphology, Chair: S.P. Lopushanskaya
E.SIDORENKO, O.RUDELEVA, S.PRAVEDNIKOV, N.SPATAR, V.N. SHMELEV,
G.PANOVA, B.OSTROVSKY, A.L.SHARANDIN
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 1), Chair: O.A. Lapteva
V.S.YURCHENKO, S.KISELEV, N.ANDRAMONOVA , T.VOLYNETS, S.RYLOV,
YU.KARAZHAYEV
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 2), Chair: C.V.Chvany
T.JANKO, T.AGRANAT, R.BENACCHIO, T.KOMOVA, L.YERMOLAYEVA,
A.MUZAFAROVA, E.RUDNITSKAYA
 Section VIII - Semantics, Chair: E.M. Chekalina
V.GUREVICH, B.Y.GORODETSKY, A.V.BONDARKO, L.KAPRALOVA, V.BORSCHEV,
I.OLSHANSKY, I.B.SHATUNOVSKY, L.LESCHEVA
 Section XI - Pragmatics, Chair: F.A. Litvin
E.SIDOROV, G.BOGIN, I.SUSOV, T.ALISOVA, M.L.MAKAROV, M.VSEVOLODOVA,
G.NESCHIMENKO, V.ZABOTKINA
 Section XIII-Comparative Linguistics and Typology,Ch.:V.Khrakovsky
V.TOMASHPOLSKY, M.KAPITAN, K.KRASUKHIN, V.DEGTYAREV, A.V.SHIROKOVA,
S.GADZHIEVA, A.GULMAGOMEDOV, G.KLIMOV, S.PAVIDIS
 Section XIV - Psycholinguistics, Chair: L.V. Sakharny
N.LEPSKAYA, V.BELYANIN, I.ARKHIPOV, V.VOLKOV, V.DOLINSKY,
N.MECHKOVSKAYA, D.SPIVAK
 Section XVI - Ethnolinguistics, Chair: L.G. Babenko
M.KRONGAUZ, SHI-XU, N.I.TOLSTOY, S.M.TOLSTAYA, O.NIKITIN, L.ANDREEVA,
N.GAYNULLINA

 February, 2
 (9.40 - 13.30)
 PLENARY MEETING, Chair: P.Seriot (France)
F.PLANK (Germany), R. D. VAN VALIN, JR. (USA), G.G.CORBETT (Great
Britain), F.J.NEWMEYER (USA), V.M.ALPATOV (Russia)
 (15.00 - 18.30)
 Section I - History of Linguistics, Chair: L.N. Murzin
A.G.SHIROKOVA, N.BOKADOROVA, N.ROGOVA, A.A.ZARAYSKY, M.BELANGER,
V.VINOGRADOV
 Section II - General Problems, Chair: O.G. Revzina
V.DEM-JANKOV, M.K.SABANEEVA, M.KOSARIK, L.CHERNEYKO, O.KAMENSKAYA,
V.BOGDANOV, O.REVZINA, R.ZIBROVA
 Section V - Morphology, Chair: A.V. Bondarko
E.PETRUKHINA, M.Y.CHERTKOVA, YU.KNYAZEV, L.M.LOKSHTANOVA, F. FICI
GIUSTI, A.LIVANOVA, E.REMCHUKOVA
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 3), Chair: B.A. Abramov
L.SERGIEVSKAYA, V.FURASHOV, L.OSIPOVA, R.D.KUZNETSOVA, J.BIRENBAUM,
E.FAVA, L.PRAVIKOVA, V.LAZAREV
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 4), Chair: N.N. Kholodov
ZH.MOKURANGUOLALI, V.ANOSCHENKOV, SH.AKHADOV, VAN LIGAN, E.LARINA,
E.KORMILTSEVA, T.KHALMURATOV, S.K.BOLOTOVA, A.ALNIJAZOV
 Section VIII - Semantics, Chair: V.V. Gurevich
L.G.VASILYEV, V.LI, E.CHEKALINA, S.CHERNOVA, O.A.MIKHAILOVA,
E.FOTYANOVA, V.KASEVICH, E.CRESTI
 Section IX - Lexicology and Lexicography, Chair: S.D. Shelov
A.LYKOV, A.KHOVALKINA, I.SENTENBERG, A.POLIKARPOV, A.ZLOBIN,
G.PETROVA, A.ANDREEVSKAYA, A.BARANOV, D.DOBROVOLSKY, M.MIKHAYLOV,
Y.-F. NOSOVICH
 Section X-Text Linguistics and Discourse Analysis,Ch.:E.Paducheva
S.GINDIN, Z.TURAEVA, E.GONCHAROVA, V.I.YUGANOV, V.KONEVA, N.G.KOMLEV,
S.GASPARYAN
 Section XI - Pragmatics, Chair: I.P. Susov
F.LITVIN, N.MIRONOVA, A.ROMANOV, O.EMELYANOVA, K.V.KIURU,
O.MUNGALOVA, N.MED
 Sec.XIII-Comparative Linguistics and Typology,Ch.:V.Tomashpolsky
E.SQUIRES, V.KHRAKOVSKY, N.KOZINTSEVA, A.SHAYHULOV, A.KUKLIN,
V.A.VINOGRADOV
 Section XIV - Psycholinguistics, Chair: S.N. Tseytlin
T.VIZEL, L.V.SAKHARNY, A.KHROLENKO, L.MURZIN, I.CHEREPANOVA,
L.ZABRODINA, T.VEDIASHKINA, I.OVCHINNIKOVA
 Section XV - Sociolinguistics, Chair: V.A. Plungyan
V.P.NEROZNAK, E.GRIGORYAN, L.CHUMAK, M.BREITER, N. GADZHIAKHMEDOV,
E.A.KONDRASHKINA, A.GULMAGOMEDOV, V.PORKHOMOVSKY
 Section XVI - Ethnolinguistics, Chair: S.M. Tolstaya
L.BABENKO, Y.KAZARIN, V.KHIMIK, T.G.FEDOTOVSKIKH, V.D.CHERNYAK,
I.P.SHISHKINA
 Section XVIII - Computational linguistics, Chair: A.N. Baranov
L.KOLODYAZHNAYA, O.ZVEGINTSEVA, S.LESNIKOV, R.M.GAISINA, E.KOZERENKO,
E.OLEYNIKOVA, L.SANZHAROV,Z.M.SHALYAPINA, O.ZAGOROVSKAYA,T.S.ZEVAKHINA
 Section XIX - Linguodidactics, Chair: I.M. Magidova
M.ZADOROZHNY, O.POLYAKOV, A.AMINOVA, E.SOLODUKHO, A.NECHAEVA,
T.B.NAZAROVA, E.KARAZHAYEVA

 February, 3
 (9.40 - 13.30)
 PLENARY MEETING, Chair: B. Comrie (USA)
B.H.PARTEE (USA), R.M.FRUMKINA (Russia), J.PINTO DE LIMA (Portugal),
L.RENZI (Italy), A.MUSTAJOKI (Finland)
 (15.00 - 18.30)
 Section II - General Problems, Chair: V.Z. Dem'jankov
O.LAPTEVA, A.ZELENETSKY, L.BUYANOVA, L.A.GLINKINA, V.BAZYLEV,
G.USHAKOV, I.A.KIRILLOVA, T.G.KHAZAGEROV
 Section IV - Phonetics, Chair: L.V. Bondarko
S.KODZASOV, L.V.ZLATOUSTOVA, O.KRIVNOVA, R.POTAPOVA, G.BUBNOVA,
L.LEBEDEVA, N.ZINOVIEVA
 Section V - Morphology, Chair: V.M. Alpatov
N.BOLDYREV, T.KYLDYBEKOVA, R.GAZIZOVA, G.GAFAROVA,
S.LOPUSHANSKAYA, D.BROWN, E.ALTABAYEVA, S.SIGNORINI,
N.TUPIKOVA, T.B.SHEMELEVA
 Section VI Word-Formation and Morphophonemics,Ch.:A.I.Kuznetsova
I.VEPREVA, A.HIPPISLEY, V.NEMCHENKO, A.KRETOV, I.VORONINA,G.NIKOLAYEV,
O.I.BLINOVA, E.BALALYKINA, E.KORYAKOVTSEVA, Z .KHARITONCHIK,
L.A.KUZMIN, N.GOLEV
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 5), Chair: V.S. Yurchenko
N.KHOLODOV, L.KOVANTSEVA, E.LARINA, T.LOBANOVA, N.MOZGALOVA, T.MONINA,
A.SMIRNOVA, I.STEPANOVA
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 6), Chair: I.M. Kobozeva
C.V.CHVANY, a.-m.DI SCIULLO, CH.WILDER, M.YADROFF, A.CARDINALETTI,
M.STARKE, G.ZYBATOV, G.FERRARESI
 Section VIII - Semantics, Chair: B.Y. Gorodetsky
N.B.PIMENOVA, M.PIMENOVA, T.V.MARKELOVA, K.BIBOK, M.LARIONOVA,
L.A.CHERNOVA, L.ISAYEVA, A.FAKTOROVICH, V.DEGTYAREVA, Y.PINYAGIN
 Section IX - Lexicology and Lexicography, Chair: A.G. Lykov
S.D.SHELOV, S.KUSHNERUK, M.VOLODINA, L.SHESTAKOVA, A.LIPATOV,
E.KOVALYOVA, E.IVANOVA, A.IVANOV, E.V.SENKO, A.A.NABEBIN, V.V.ZHILZOVA
 Sec. X - Text Linguistics and Discourse Analysis, Ch.: S.I.Gindin
L.GRANOVSKAYA, L.BEDNARSKAYA, S.SYATKOVSKY, E.V.PADUCHEVA,
O.ALEXANDROVA, E.MENDZHERITSKAYA, M.BJORKLUND, S.GORELIKOV
 Section XI - Pragmatics, Chair: G.P. Neschimenko
Z.MITROFANOVA, V.M.ARINSHTEIN, G.G.KHAZAGEROV, O.B.CHIBISOVA,
S.ALEKSEEVA, L.ZYBATOV, O.POLYAK
 Section XII - Cognitive Linguistics, Chair: E.S. Kubryakova
A.CIENKI, J.LUCHJENBROERS, Y.PANKRATS, A.A.KIBRIK, I.M.KOBOZEVA,
A.R.ARMEYEVA, E.R.LASSAN, I.B.STERN
 Section XIV - Psycholinguistics, Chair: N.I. Lepskaya
S.N.TSEYTLIN, N.V.KHALINA, N.MOSEICHUK, T.BAZZHINA, E.KURZINER,
M.VOEYKOVA, YU.KRASIKOV, E.N.SOKOLOV
 Section XV - Sociolinguistics, Chair: V.Y. Porkhomovsky
V.KOZHEMYAKINA, M.GRACHEV, A.TURBIN, E.BEREGOVSKAYA, N.MARASCHIO,
G.ROMANOVA, T.A.FESENKO, S.DUBININ, R.NIEUWEBOER
 Section XVI - Ethnolinguistics, Chair: V.V. Khimik
A.A.PUSHKAREVA, R.KOMAROVA, T.RADBIL, N.SULIMENKO, E.V.SAFINA,
N.I.SUKALENKO, L.GUSEV
 Section XVII - Minority Languages, Chair: V.P. Neroznak
A.I.KUZNETSOVA, O.RAEVSKAYA, D.I.EDELMAN, A.FALILEEV, T.KLUYEVA,
W.WINTER, O.KAZAKEVICH
 Section XIX - Linguodidactics, Chair: T.B.Nazarova
V.AVRAMOVA, O.SMIRNOVA, A.METSA, H.VISSAK, E.BORISOVA, I.MOROZOVA

 February, 4
 (9.40 - 13.30)
 Section II - General Problems, Chair: V.G. Gak
N.AROUTYUNOVA, E.S.LEBEDEVA, A.BARTOSHEVICH, N.KUDRINA, N.BLOKHINA,
N.KHOLODOV, J.A.POUPYNIN
 Sec. III - Linguistics of the XXIst Century, Ch.: T.M.Nikolayeva
A.e.KIBRIK, A.DULICHENKO, A.KRETOV, A.KRIVONOSOV, A.LEONTIEV,
U.A.SOROKIN, R.PIOTROVSKY
 Section IV - Phonetics, Chair: L.V. Zlatoustova
M.RAEVSKY, C.SAPPOK, V.LUBLINSKAYA, L.V.BONDARKO, L.ZUBKOVA,
P.SKRELIN, V.I.KUZNETSOV
 Section V - Morphology, Chair: E.V. Klobukov
D.YELOVKOV, N.D.KRUCHINKINA, M.VEZEROVA, E.SIVERINA, O.ROMANOVA,
A.KOPELIOVICH, V.KULPINA, L.VANELLI
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 7), Chair: Y.G. Birenbaum
E.GRIGOR'YAN, V.SERGEEVA, A.JIOEVA, S.POSTNIKOVA, A.M.CHEPASOVA
 Section VII - Syntax (Subsection VII, 8), Chair: N.A.Andramonova
L.BOGDANOVA, B.ABRAMOV, A.VLASOVA, G.K.KHAMZINA, S.KABANOVA
 Section IX - Lexicology and Lexicography, Chair: V.P. Belyanin
N.ALEFIRENKO, T.Z.CHERDANTSEVA, I.BUTENKO, V.DIDKOVSKAYA, O.Y.MASHINA,
A.ZHUKOV, E.E.IVANOV, A. KHUSNUTDINOV, V.A.KUZMENKOVA
 Sec.X Text Linguistics and Discourse Analysis,Ch.: O.V.Alexandrova
V. LO CASCIO, YU.ZOTOV, V.KRASNYKH, V.MEDVEDKIN, L.LUZINA,
Z.KARMANOVA, B.V.KRIVENKO, E.NIZHEGORODOVA, M.SUBBOTINA
 Section XII - Cognitive Linguistics, Chair: Y.G. Pankrats
M.MONEGLIA, M.RIABOVA, L.GRISHAYEVA, G.G.GIZDATOV, L.SHELYAKHOVSKAYA,
A.ABDULFANOVA, E.V.POKROVSKAYA, V.PLUNGYAN, E.RAKHILINA
 (15.00 - 19.00)
 PLENARY MEETING, Chair: G. Corbett (Great Britain),
J.S.GRUBER (Canada), B.COMRIE (USA), J.VAN DER AUWERA (Belgium),
C.LEHMANN (Germany), T.NIKOLAYEVA (Russia)
Mail to author|Respond to list|Read more issues|LINGUIST home page|Top of issue